Tripatini

the world's smartest travel social network

If you are planning a brief visit to the US for business or tourism, you might need to apply for a visitor or a transit visa. The US visitor visa gives you the opportunity to come to the United States for tourist process. Most business and travelers use B1 and B2 visitor visas. B2 visa USA is a temporary, non-immigrant for visa that permits the holder to enter the US for short period of travel, recreation, or family process. US tourist visa is a visitor visa, you have to apply for and get the visa.

How to get visitor visa for USA?

Getting a visa as a visitor is a subject to approval. Each applicant must have a valid passport, submit the application form, pay the fee, and appear for the visa as a visitor, interview at the nearest US consulate in their country. Maximum length of stay in America on visit visa is subject grant at a port of entry on arrival. An extension of maximum 6 month may be possible which is again subject to approval. To request an extension, you will need to submit application to USCIS with fee, and other requirement.

Eligibility for Tourist visa

An international student can apply for student or exchange visitor visa only being accepted by school certified in the student and exchange visitor program EEVP. Student’s record are kept in the student and exchange visitor information system. You should have to proof of financial stability to cover all expenses while in the US, prove that you do not intend to stay in the US longer than mentioned or expected. As a visa applicant you will need all requirements to receive the category of visa for which you are applying you must follow the rule while applying.

Most of the time the interviewer knows the answer to the question before asking. Don’t lie to them again and again be honest to them and tell the correct answer or reason of the question. If you have traveled to other countries before or not. It is better if you have more passport entry stamps from any nearby countries especially visa free for an arrival. A citizen of a foreign country or any other citizen want to apply for visa must follow the details and requirement first before applying for the application. You can read the instruction online through our website certain international travelers may be eligible to travel the US without visa if they meet the requirement for visa free travel.

Views: 311

Comment

You need to be a member of Tripatini to add comments!

Join Tripatini

Your Travel Pix

  • ADD PIX
  • SEE MORE

© 2019   Created by EnLinea Media.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Service